Is Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory poultry flavor with a soft, crumbly texture that firms when browned; commonly used for burgers, tacos, meatballs, pasta sauces, casseroles and skillet dishes. Reviewers commonly note quick cooking time, versatility and consistent grind, while advising careful cooking and seasoning to avoid dryness or blandness. Regularly in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Rosemary Extract

Check Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich