Is Butterball All Natural Fresh 93%/7% Lean Turkey Burger Patties, 1 lb. Vegetarian?

Description
These fresh burger patties offer a mild savory flavor and a tender yet slightly firm texture; they are commonly grilled, pan-seared, or baked for sandwiches, sliders, and quick meals. Customer reviews note consistent portion sizes, easy preparation, and caution that patties can become dry if overcooked, especially without additional seasoning.
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These fresh burger patties offer a mild savory flavor and a tender yet slightly firm texture; they are commonly grilled, pan-seared, or baked for sandwiches, sliders, and quick meals. Customer reviews note consistent portion sizes, easy preparation, and caution that patties can become dry if overcooked, especially without additional seasoning.
Ingredients
Turkey, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Rosemary Extract
Check Butterball All Natural Fresh 93%/7% Lean Turkey Burger Patties, 1 lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball All Natural Fresh 93%/7% Lean Turkey Burger Patties, 1 lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93%/7% Lean Turkey Burger Patties, 1 lb. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


