Is Butterball All Natural Fresh 97%/3% Ground Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Turkey, Rosemary Extract

Check Butterball All Natural Fresh 97%/3% Ground Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball All Natural Fresh 97%/3% Ground Turkey is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich