Is Butterball All Natural Fresh Ground Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory flavor with a tender, fine-ground texture that browns easily and crumbles for quick incorporation into recipes; commonly used in burgers, meatballs, tacos, casseroles, and skillet dishes. Reviewers note versatility and consistent grind for everyday cooking, while some mention occasional packaging or color variability on arrival and easy seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey, rosemary extract.

Check Butterball All Natural Fresh Ground Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich