Is Butterball Bacon-Rasher Turkey Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a subtly seasoned profile; slices develop crisped edges and a tender, slightly chewy interior when pan-fried. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers note consistent cookability and convenient packaging, while some mention variable crispiness and occasional uneven slice thickness and moderate smoke intensity reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey thigh
- natural and artificial flavour
turkey thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a subtly seasoned profile; slices develop crisped edges and a tender, slightly chewy interior when pan-fried. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers note consistent cookability and convenient packaging, while some mention variable crispiness and occasional uneven slice thickness and moderate smoke intensity reported.
Ingredients
Turkey Thigh, Water, Salt, Sugar (Sugar), Potato Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavour, Sodium Ascorbate, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.
Check Butterball Bacon-Rasher Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Bacon-Rasher Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Great
Good eats
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butterball Bacon-Rasher Turkey is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


