Is Butterball® Black Forest Ham Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Ascorbic Acid

Check Butterball® Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball® Black Forest Ham is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep