Is Butterball Filet Mignon Wrapped In Bacon Turkey Breast 4 Ct Stand Up Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mignon Ingredients: Turkey Breast (Containing Up To 20% Of A Solution Of: Water, 2% Or Less Of Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).
Check Butterball Filet Mignon Wrapped In Bacon Turkey Breast 4 Ct Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Filet Mignon Wrapped In Bacon Turkey Breast 4 Ct Stand Up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Great Value Fat-Free Turkey Breast, 16 oz Bag
Where to buy
Butterball Filet Mignon Wrapped In Bacon Turkey Breast 4 Ct Stand Up Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


