Is Butterball Filet Mignon Wrapped In Bacon Turkey Breast 4 Ct Stand Up Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- mignon turkey breast
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mignon Ingredients: Turkey Breast (Containing Up To 20% Of A Solution Of: Water, 2% Or Less Of Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).
Check Butterball Filet Mignon Wrapped In Bacon Turkey Breast 4 Ct Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Filet Mignon Wrapped In Bacon Turkey Breast 4 Ct Stand Up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Great Value Fat-Free Turkey Breast, 16 oz Bag
Where to buy
Butterball Filet Mignon Wrapped In Bacon Turkey Breast 4 Ct Stand Up Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


