Is Great Value, Fat Free, Smoked Turkey Breast, 32 oz Bag, Deli - Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These deli slices offer a mild smoky flavor and tender, thinly sliced texture, suited to sandwiches, wraps, salads, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice thickness, convenient bulk packaging, good value for meal prep, and reliable flavor, though some report occasional variability in moisture and drier slices across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring

Check Great Value, Fat Free, Smoked Turkey Breast, 32 oz Bag, Deli - Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value, Fat Free, Smoked Turkey Breast, 32 oz Bag, Deli - Sliced is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking