Is Butterball Homestyle Turkey Stuffing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread, Water, Vegetable Oil Margarine (Contains Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Onions, Celery, Parsley, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Allergene Alert: Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat

Check Butterball Homestyle Turkey Stuffing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball Homestyle Turkey Stuffing is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Dressing · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingBakingMeal Prep