Is Butterball Lemon Pepper Turkey Breast, Sliced Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Turkey Broth Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose Sea Salt Salt Carrageenan Vinegar Sodium Phosphate Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Sugar, Lemon Juice Powder(maltodextrin, Lemon Juice), Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractives)
Check Butterball Lemon Pepper Turkey Breast, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Lemon Pepper Turkey Breast, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Butterball Lemon Pepper Turkey Breast, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


