Is Butterball Lemon Pepper Turkey Breast, Sliced Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Turkey Broth Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose Sea Salt Salt Carrageenan Vinegar Sodium Phosphate Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Sugar, Lemon Juice Powder(maltodextrin, Lemon Juice), Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractives)

Check Butterball Lemon Pepper Turkey Breast, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball Lemon Pepper Turkey Breast, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryCitrus
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep