Is Butterball Natural Inspirations Turkey Burgers 93% Lean 7% Fat - 32 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Preformed frozen patties offer mild savory flavor and a soft, slightly fibrous texture that firms when cooked; commonly grilled, pan-seared, or used in sandwiches and sliders. Reviewers note convenient portioning and quick preparation, praising consistency but often recommending seasoning to avoid blandness and watching cooking time carefully to prevent dryness.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Preformed frozen patties offer mild savory flavor and a soft, slightly fibrous texture that firms when cooked; commonly grilled, pan-seared, or used in sandwiches and sliders. Reviewers note convenient portioning and quick preparation, praising consistency but often recommending seasoning to avoid blandness and watching cooking time carefully to prevent dryness.
Ingredients
White Turkey, Less Than 2% Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring, White Turkey, Natural Flavoring
Check Butterball Natural Inspirations Turkey Burgers 93% Lean 7% Fat - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Natural Inspirations Turkey Burgers 93% Lean 7% Fat - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Turkey Burgers
Needs a little bit of spices but grills up heat on the BBQ or oven.
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Butterball Natural Inspirations Turkey Burgers 93% Lean 7% Fat - 32 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


