Is Butterball® Naturally Roasted Garlic & Herb Rotisserie Style Chicken Breast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavor
- seasoning dextrose
- dextrose
- contains, 2%, less of dextrose, sea salt, carrageenan, seasoned salt
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS, 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SEASONED SALT (SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORINGS), VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. SEASONING INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID. BROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Butterball® Naturally Roasted Garlic & Herb Rotisserie Style Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball® Naturally Roasted Garlic & Herb Rotisserie Style Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
Butterball® Naturally Roasted Garlic & Herb Rotisserie Style Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


