Is Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, White & Dark Meat, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Up To 20% Of A Solution Of Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate For Tenderness And Juiciness, Gravy Packet Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Rice Flour, Cooked Turkey, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Spices
Check Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, White & Dark Meat, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, White & Dark Meat, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, White & Dark Meat, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


