Is Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pepper beat 2 eggs with 1/2 cup milk turn meat in flour to coat dip in egg mix
- turn in flour again & coat well fry 2 1/2-3 1/2 min/side avoid crowding serve with cream gravy
pepper beat 2 eggs with 1/2 cup milk turn meat in flour to coat dip in egg mix
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Product Of Usa Heat 1/4 Oil In Heavy Skillet 10 Minutes Over Medium Heat Season With Seasoned Salt And Pepper Beat 2 Eggs With 1/2 Cup Milk Turn Meat In Flour To Coat Dip In Egg Mix, Turn In Flour Again & Coat Well Fry 2 1/2-3 1/2 Min/side Avoid Crowding Serve With Cream Gravy
Check Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


