Is BUTTERCREAM FONDANT, WEDDING WHITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR (SUGAR CORNSTARCH), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, WATER, SALT, VANILLA, BUTTER FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN.
Check BUTTERCREAM FONDANT, WEDDING WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERCREAM FONDANT, WEDDING WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


