Is BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ALMONDS, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI (COCOA MASS). COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


