Is BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT ROCA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- butter
- cream
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI (COCOA MASS), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, OIL OF PEPPERMINT (NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT ROCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT ROCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT ROCA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


