Is BUTTERED TOFFEE BARK DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH BUTTERY TOFFEE BITS AND CRUNCHY PRETZEL PIECES, BUTTERED TOFFEE BARK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS [ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND SUNFLOWER OIL], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK, SALT).
Check BUTTERED TOFFEE BARK DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH BUTTERY TOFFEE BITS AND CRUNCHY PRETZEL PIECES, BUTTERED TOFFEE BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERED TOFFEE BARK DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH BUTTERY TOFFEE BITS AND CRUNCHY PRETZEL PIECES, BUTTERED TOFFEE BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


