Is Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds is a delicious treat that comes in small squares, making it easy to portion. People rave about its great taste and flavor, making it a popular choice for any time of the day. With the combination of rich dark chocolate, sea salt, and roasted almonds, this product offers a delightful balance of sweet and savory. It is a must-try for chocolate lovers looking for a satisfying and indulgent experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Milk.

Check Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking