Is BUTTERED TOFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial butter flavoring
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL (COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVORING), BUTTERY TOPPING (SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)), SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check BUTTERED TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERED TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


