Is Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch Vegan?

Description
Rich, deep sweet notes contrast with crunchy mix-ins within a smooth, creamy base; texture balances silky and brittle. Commonly scooped into bowls, paired with desserts, or blended into shakes. Reviewers praise flavor intensity and satisfying crunch but occasionally note excessive sweetness or very hard mix-in fragments reported in some batches.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg whites
- egg yolks
- natural flavor
- dextrose
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, deep sweet notes contrast with crunchy mix-ins within a smooth, creamy base; texture balances silky and brittle. Commonly scooped into bowls, paired with desserts, or blended into shakes. Reviewers praise flavor intensity and satisfying crunch but occasionally note excessive sweetness or very hard mix-in fragments reported in some batches.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Almonds, Less Than 2% Of: Cashews, Chickpea Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Tara Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Almond, Cashew, Egg And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


