No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Butterfield Farms Roast Beef In Beef Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, beef broth, less than 2% of salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphate.

Check Butterfield Farms Roast Beef In Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide DishGarnishing
Pescatarian? Butterfield Farms Roast Beef In Beef Broth | Spoonful