Is Butterfinger Bites Chocolate, Peanut Butter Candy, 3Oz. Bag (Box of 12) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color

Check Butterfinger Bites Chocolate, Peanut Butter Candy, 3Oz. Bag (Box of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterfinger Bites Chocolate, Peanut Butter Candy, 3Oz. Bag (Box of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go