Is Butterfinger Candy Bars, Bite Size Miniatures Crispy Milk Chocolate Bar, Gluten Free Christmas Candy Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- less than 2 % of cocoa milk
- nonfat milk
less than 2 % of cocoa milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2 % Of Cocoa Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color
Check Butterfinger Candy Bars, Bite Size Miniatures Crispy Milk Chocolate Bar, Gluten Free Christmas Candy Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterfinger Candy Bars, Bite Size Miniatures Crispy Milk Chocolate Bar, Gluten Free Christmas Candy Bulk 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz.
Where to buy
Butterfinger Candy Bars, Bite Size Miniatures Crispy Milk Chocolate Bar, Gluten Free Christmas Candy Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


