Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet milk-chocolate candies offer a crisp colored shell and smooth interior, delivering a combination of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly served in bowls at graduations and parties, used for baking, favors, and snack mixes. Reviewers cite good value and resealable packaging, consistent quality, and occasional damaged or color-faded pieces reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet milk-chocolate candies offer a crisp colored shell and smooth interior, delivering a combination of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly served in bowls at graduations and parties, used for baking, favors, and snack mixes. Reviewers cite good value and resealable packaging, consistent quality, and occasional damaged or color-faded pieces reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


