Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet milk-chocolate candies offer a crisp colored shell and smooth interior, delivering a combination of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly served in bowls at graduations and parties, used for baking, favors, and snack mixes. Reviewers cite good value and resealable packaging, consistent quality, and occasional damaged or color-faded pieces reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
- dextrin
- coloring
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet milk-chocolate candies offer a crisp colored shell and smooth interior, delivering a combination of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly served in bowls at graduations and parties, used for baking, favors, and snack mixes. Reviewers cite good value and resealable packaging, consistent quality, and occasional damaged or color-faded pieces reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


