Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag Vegan?

Description
Sweet milk-chocolate candies offer a crisp colored shell and smooth interior, delivering a combination of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly served in bowls at graduations and parties, used for baking, favors, and snack mixes. Reviewers cite good value and resealable packaging, consistent quality, and occasional damaged or color-faded pieces reported.
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet milk-chocolate candies offer a crisp colored shell and smooth interior, delivering a combination of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly served in bowls at graduations and parties, used for baking, favors, and snack mixes. Reviewers cite good value and resealable packaging, consistent quality, and occasional damaged or color-faded pieces reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


