Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet milk-chocolate candies offer a crisp colored shell and smooth interior, delivering a combination of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly served in bowls at graduations and parties, used for baking, favors, and snack mixes. Reviewers cite good value and resealable packaging, consistent quality, and occasional damaged or color-faded pieces reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet milk-chocolate candies offer a crisp colored shell and smooth interior, delivering a combination of crunchy and creamy textures. Commonly served in bowls at graduations and parties, used for baking, favors, and snack mixes. Reviewers cite good value and resealable packaging, consistent quality, and occasional damaged or color-faded pieces reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


