Is Butterfinger Chocolate Bar 2.1 oz (Pack of 36) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- ground roasted peanuts
ground roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Whey (From Milk), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness), Red 40
Check Butterfinger Chocolate Bar 2.1 oz (Pack of 36) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterfinger Chocolate Bar 2.1 oz (Pack of 36) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butterfinger Chocolate Bar 2.1 oz (Pack of 36) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


