Is Butterfinger Fun Size Chocolate Candy, 10.2oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color
Check Butterfinger Fun Size Chocolate Candy, 10.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterfinger Fun Size Chocolate Candy, 10.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butterfinger Fun Size Chocolate Candy, 10.2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


