Is BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- dairy product solids
- less than 2% of milk, corn syrup, cocoa butter, palm oil, peanut butter
- of milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
- butter
- dextrose
- chocolate
- butterfinger peanut butter cup milk chocolate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butterfinger Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color,butterfinger Peanut Butter Cup Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of Milk, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Canola And Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cornstarch, Annatto And Paprika Color, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Butterfinger Peanut Butter Crisp Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Fractionated Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oils), Monoglycerides, Molasses, Dairy Product Solids, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Extract Color, Baking Soda, Soybean Oil, Annatto Extract Color
Check BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


