Is Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • of milk
  • butter
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

of milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin--an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Peanut Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Peanuts, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Paprika Extract Color), Fractionated Palm, Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto And Paprika Extract Color

Check Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go