Is Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin--an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Peanut Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Peanuts, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Paprika Extract Color), Fractionated Palm, Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto And Paprika Extract Color

Check Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go