Is Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut toffee pieces
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut toffee pieces
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin--an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Peanut Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Peanuts, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Paprika Extract Color), Fractionated Palm, Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto And Paprika Extract Color
Check Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


