Is BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT EXTRA THIN BISCUITS WITH HAZELNUTS SLICES AND MILK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER^1, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR^1, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY AND SUNFLOWER LECITHINS, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, POTATO STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR^1, COCOA POWDER^1, COCOA BUTTER^1, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT EXTRA THIN BISCUITS WITH HAZELNUTS SLICES AND MILK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT EXTRA THIN BISCUITS WITH HAZELNUTS SLICES AND MILK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts
Mcvitie's Hobnobs Rolled Oat And Whole Wheat Milk Chocolate Biscuits, 10.5 Oz
Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Hershey's Nuggets Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds
About this product
Cookie · Piece


