Is BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT EXTRA THIN BISCUITS WITH HAZELNUTS SLICES AND MILK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter
- chocolate liquor^1
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER^1, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR^1, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY AND SUNFLOWER LECITHINS, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, POTATO STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR^1, COCOA POWDER^1, COCOA BUTTER^1, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT EXTRA THIN BISCUITS WITH HAZELNUTS SLICES AND MILK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT EXTRA THIN BISCUITS WITH HAZELNUTS SLICES AND MILK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFLY AU CHOCOLAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts
Mcvitie's Hobnobs Rolled Oat And Whole Wheat Milk Chocolate Biscuits, 10.5 Oz
Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Hershey's Nuggets Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds
About this product
Cookie · Piece


