Is BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, ORANGE BISCOTTI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN,IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER UNSALTED, EGG, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING. LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE AND COLORING, GLUCOSE SYRUP
Check BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, ORANGE BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, ORANGE BISCOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Slice


