Is BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, SANDWICH BISCOTTI, APRICOT, APRICOT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter unsalted
butter unsalted
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER UNSALTED, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, JAMS AND PRESERVES, APRICOT, LESS THAN 2% OF: GLUCOSE SYRUP
Check BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, SANDWICH BISCOTTI, APRICOT, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERFLY PASTRIES, SANDWICH BISCOTTI, APRICOT, APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Slice, Piece


