Is Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Description
Crunchy toffee-coated popcorn delivers pronounced sweet-toffee flavor with a crisp, brittle texture that many reviewers describe as addictive. Commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as casual sharing snacks, customers praise its crunch and sweetness while noting occasional stickiness, variable freshness, and a tendency to be sweet to some palates.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Crunchy toffee-coated popcorn delivers pronounced sweet-toffee flavor with a crisp, brittle texture that many reviewers describe as addictive. Commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as casual sharing snacks, customers praise its crunch and sweetness while noting occasional stickiness, variable freshness, and a tendency to be sweet to some palates.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Popped Maize, Salted Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cane Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Single Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins
Check Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Lunch box
No flares up happened, one serving used
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


