Is Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 6 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • single cream
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy toffee-coated popcorn delivers pronounced sweet-toffee flavor with a crisp, brittle texture that many reviewers describe as addictive. Commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as casual sharing snacks, customers praise its crunch and sweetness while noting occasional stickiness, variable freshness, and a tendency to be sweet to some palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Popped Maize, Salted Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cane Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Single Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins

Check Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Lunch box

No flares up happened, one serving used

ashleabenson1•Aug 19, 2024

Where to buy

Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping