Is Butterkist Sweet & Salted Popcorn 100G Gluten Free?

Description
Butterkist is a popcorn company known for making delicious sweet salted popcorn. Their popcorn has a unique flavor and is made with a secret recipe. What sets Butterkist apart is their commitment to producing popcorn with less saturated fat. Their new popcorn is considered their best ever and contains 60% less saturated fat than their previous version. This makes it a healthier option for popcorn lovers. Additionally, Butterkist's sweet salted popcorn is vegetarian friendly, catering to a wider range of consumers. Overall, Butterkist's delicious sweet salted popcorn is a flavorful and healthier snack option loved by many.
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Butterkist is a popcorn company known for making delicious sweet salted popcorn. Their popcorn has a unique flavor and is made with a secret recipe. What sets Butterkist apart is their commitment to producing popcorn with less saturated fat. Their new popcorn is considered their best ever and contains 60% less saturated fat than their previous version. This makes it a healthier option for popcorn lovers. Additionally, Butterkist's sweet salted popcorn is vegetarian friendly, catering to a wider range of consumers. Overall, Butterkist's delicious sweet salted popcorn is a flavorful and healthier snack option loved by many.
Ingredients
Popped Maize, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins
Check Butterkist Sweet & Salted Popcorn 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterkist Sweet & Salted Popcorn 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butterkist Sweet & Salted Popcorn 100G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


