Is Buttermilch Dessert Zitrone-Limette Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0.89 Boly Buttermilcherzeugnis mit 15% Fruchtzubereitung, 5% Fett im Milchantell Zutaten: Buttermilch, Sahne, Zucker, Wasser, Zitronensaft* aus Zitronensaft Konzentrat 1,6%, Limettensaft* aus Limettensaftkonzentrat 0,8%, modifizierte Stärke, Orangensaftkonzentrat, Verdickungsmittel Pektine), natürliches Aroma. 2.4% Frucht im Endprodukt Bel maximal +8°C mindestens Abfüllort: hotbar bis: siehe Deckelaufdruck. siehe Deckelaufdruck. TMA Handelsgesellschaft mbH Fragen zum Produkt: An den Breiten 01454 Leppersdorf, Deutschland www.rewe.de/kontakt qualitaetssicherung@rewe.de DE SN=SNO EG DE BY=BY 718 EG 200g

Check Buttermilch Dessert Zitrone-Limette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.