No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Buttermilk Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate

Check Buttermilk Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Buttermilk Biscuits | Spoonful