Is Buttermilk Crumbly Fudge Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural caramel flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, milk chocolate (20%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar), glucose syrup, salted butter (milk, salt), sea salt (<0.5%), natural caramel flavouring (<0.5%), Cornish sea salt (<0.5%).
Check Buttermilk Crumbly Fudge Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Crumbly Fudge Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


