Is BUTTERMILK CULTURED NONFAT BLEND, BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCHMODIFIED, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM. CONTAINS CORN STARCH IN EXCESS OF 2% OF TOTAL SOLIDS.
Check BUTTERMILK CULTURED NONFAT BLEND, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK CULTURED NONFAT BLEND, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


