Is BUTTERMILK CULTURED NONFAT BLEND, BUTTERMILK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCHMODIFIED, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM. CONTAINS CORN STARCH IN EXCESS OF 2% OF TOTAL SOLIDS.

Check BUTTERMILK CULTURED NONFAT BLEND, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking