Is Buttermilk Dill Dipping Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- frozen egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Frozen Egg Yolk, Dehydrated Garlic, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Dill, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Calcium Disodium Edta, Flavour, Citric Acid. Contains: Egg, Milk, Mustard.
Check Buttermilk Dill Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Dill Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


