Is Buttermilk Gingerbread Honeycomb 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Ginger, Honey, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum: 56% Cocoa Solids
Check Buttermilk Gingerbread Honeycomb 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Gingerbread Honeycomb 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Where to buy
Buttermilk Gingerbread Honeycomb 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


